General Information

As of April 4, 2022

Securities code7732
Stock exchange listingTokyo Stock Exchange, Prime Market
(Date of listing : May 16, 1949)
Number of shares per unit100 shares
Number of shares authorized160,000,000 shares
Fiscal year endMarch 31
Record dateYear-end dividend: March 31
Interim dividend: September 30
General Meeting of ShareholdersHeld in June
Shareholders registry administratorSumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Limited
4-1, Marunouchi 1-chome, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo

Stock Status

As of September 30, 2022

Number of shareholders15,568
Number of shares issued108,265,842 shares

Breakdown by Type of Shareholders

Major Shareholders

ShareholderNumber of shares held
(thousands of shares)
Shareholding ratio (%)
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (trust account)18,04017.13%
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (trust account)11,13210.57%
The Dai-ichi Life Insurance Company, Limited4,0383.83%
BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG (FE-AC)3,4073.23%
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 1400513,1092.95%
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 5051032,5522.42%
TAIYO FUND, L.P.2,0111.91%
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 1400441,7341.64%
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 1400421,5521.47%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation1,4641.39%

※The Company’s holding of treasury stock (2,969 thousand shares of the total number of issued shares) is not included in the above.
※Shareholding ratio is calculated by deducting the number of treasury stocks from total shares issued.